Madakasira, India Page

Other names: Madakasīra

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.9369 Longitude 77.2694 Altitude (feet) 2221
Lat (DMS) 13° 56' 13N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 10E Altitude (meters) 676
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52051
Google links for Madakasira Google links for Madakasira, India
Mid-range map of Madakasira Large range map of Madakasira
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rolla (11.7 nm)
Mangalawada (13.3 nm)
Madhudi (16.0 nm)
Bargur (16.3 nm)
Amarapuram (20.4 nm)
Pavagada (9.8 nm)
Roddam (13.7 nm)
Nagalamadike (15.8 nm)
Nidugal (16.8 nm)
Tirumani (21.1 nm)
Parigi (11.1 nm)
Hindupur (14.6 nm)
Chalakuru (16.4 nm)
Penukonda (20.3 nm)
Govindapuram (4.0 nm)
Midigesi (6.8 nm)
Kodigenahalli (14.8 nm)
Madhugiri (16.9 nm)
Badavanahalli (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 32 nm E 67
VOBL BLR Large Bengaluru International Airport Bangalore 51 nm S 150 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Dragonair ,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),SriLankan,Oman Air
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 51 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Madakasira
9.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
9.8 nm N Pavagada
10.7 nm E Parigi
13.7 nm NE Roddam
14.4 nm SE Hindupur
14.8 nm SE Kodigenahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010