Kunavaram, India Page

Other names: K┼źnavaram

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.5833 Longitude 81.2667 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 17° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9832
Google links for Kunavaram Google links for Kunavaram, India
Mid-range map of Kunavaram Large range map of Kunavaram
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukunuru (4.9 nm)
Kudmalpadu (10.4 nm)
Marrayagudem (17.3 nm)
Gundala (19.3 nm)
Pogullapalle (22.0 nm)
Bhadrachalam (22.5 nm)
Borgampad (23.2 nm)
Chinturu (12.6 nm)
Konta (14.6 nm)
Motu (16.8 nm)
Gorka (22.5 nm)
Peta (23.0 nm)
Gollapaili (23.9 nm)
Kunduluru (9.9 nm)
Valamuru (21.1 nm)
Sriramagiri (3.6 nm)
Jilugumilli (21.4 nm)
Ashwaraopet (21.4 nm)
Dammapeta (23.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY 42 nm E 131 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 68 nm S 203 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Konta
17.0 nm W Nellipaka
22.7 nm W Bhadrachalam
28.1 nm S Jangareddygudem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010