Koyyalagudem, India Page

Other names: Koyyalagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.1288 Longitude 81.4281 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 17° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 81° 25' 41E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52229

Weather Charts


Koyyalagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyyalagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koyyalagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Venkayapalem (1.0 nm)
Mullola (2.0 nm)
Turupugudem (2.1 nm)
Appanapalle (2.1 nm)
Krishnappagudem (2.5 nm)
Ankanagudem (0.7 nm)
Repalivada (0.9 nm)
Bodigudem (1.7 nm)
Dipakoilpadu (1.9 nm)
Mangapatidevupeta (2.3 nm)
Tangialagudem (2.7 nm)
Achutapuram (2.0 nm)
Jagannadhapuram (2.6 nm)
Parimpudi (0.8 nm)
Gauravaram (0.9 nm)
Sapraigudem (1.0 nm)
Krishnampalem (2.0 nm)
Ponguturu (2.4 nm)
Kannayagudem (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 22 nm E 92 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 51 nm W 225 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Polavaram Project
7.4 nm W Koyyalagudem, West Godavari district
8.7 nm NW Buttayagudem
13.8 nm NE Polavaram, West Godavari district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:44 2016