Kohir, India Page

Other names: Kohīr

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.6000 Longitude 77.7167 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 17° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33065
Google links for Kohir Google links for Kohir, India
Mid-range map of Kohir Large range map of Kohir
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malchalma (6.7 nm)
Zahirabad (7.6 nm)
Asadganj (12.1 nm)
Chiraghpalli (13.8 nm)
Petmanhalli (14.6 nm)
Digwal (4.0 nm)
Jhara Sangam (10.0 nm)
Malkapur (11.8 nm)
Matalkunta (13.2 nm)
Raikod (14.1 nm)
Nayalkal (15.3 nm)
Patlur (4.9 nm)
Kamkol (6.1 nm)
Morangpalli (11.3 nm)
Sadaseopet (13.4 nm)
Kesaram (13.8 nm)
Marpalli Kalan (4.1 nm)
Talmamadi (8.0 nm)
Kotepalli (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 22 nm N 324
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 39 nm E 87
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 46 nm E 118 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Zahirabad
13.4 nm E Sadasivpet
14.1 nm N Raikod
16.3 nm S Peddemul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010