Koduru, India Page

Other names: Kadur,Kodūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.2785 Longitude 83.5473 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 18° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 83° 32' 50E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80677
Mid-range map of Koduru Large range map of Koduru

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garbham (7.6 nm)
Gajapatinagaram (12.0 nm)
Peddamanapuram (13.0 nm)
Maradam (13.8 nm)
Mentada (16.4 nm)
Ramabhadrapuram (20.1 nm)
Chipurupalle (2.1 nm)
Avagudem (4.3 nm)
Uttaravilli (11.5 nm)
Razam (11.9 nm)
Jagannadharaju Chattram (9.4 nm)
Sigadam (9.7 nm)
Bejjipuram (10.8 nm)
Devada (1.5 nm)
Duvvam (1.9 nm)
Nellimarla (9.1 nm)
Vizianagaram (12.4 nm)
Bhogapuram (15.1 nm)
Konada (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 38 nm S 208 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 67 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Garbham
9.3 nm SW Nellimarla
9.8 nm NW Merakamudidam
10.0 nm NE Ganguvari Sigadam
11.9 nm N Uttaravalli
11.6 nm SE Laveru
12.0 nm SW Vizianagaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:18:28 2015