Khanapur, India Page

Other names: Khānāpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.0424 Longitude 78.6474 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 78° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Khanapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangaipeta (1.6 nm)
Iqbalpur (3.0 nm)
Timmapur (0.5 nm)
Gandhinagar (0.6 nm)
Tarlapadu (1.9 nm)
Sattanpalli (2.5 nm)
Dilawarpur (1.4 nm)
Godalpamp (2.1 nm)
Yellapuram (2.3 nm)
Bavapur (2.5 nm)
Kottapet (2.6 nm)
Mallannapet (3.2 nm)
Maskapur (0.8 nm)
Gosampalli (1.3 nm)
Surjapur (1.5 nm)
Badankurti (1.6 nm)
Chintalpeta (1.9 nm)
Medampalli (2.3 nm)
Oblapuram (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 46 nm E 115
FR3099 Small CHANDA 65 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Khanapur, Adilabad
6.1 nm SE Mallapur, Karimnagar
7.3 nm NW Mamda
8.2 nm NE Kaddam, Adilabad
10.0 nm W Munipalli
10.3 nm SE Satharam
13.2 nm S Metpalle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:31 2016