Kasibugga, India Page

Other names: Kāsībugga

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.7593 Longitude 84.4161 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 18° 45' 33N Long (DMS) 84° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79284

Weather Charts


Kasibugga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasibugga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasibugga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandigam (8.9 nm)
Garabandh (9.4 nm)
Gandahatti (11.1 nm)
Palasa (0.9 nm)
Tarlakota (2.7 nm)
Goppili (5.2 nm)
Mandasa (7.1 nm)
Haripur (7.2 nm)
Pattangi (10.5 nm)
Budarasingi (11.0 nm)
Kainpur (11.4 nm)
Pedda Dokulapadu (3.4 nm)
Baipille (3.9 nm)
Ratti (8.1 nm)
Nuvalrevu (5.0 nm)
Govindapuram (6.1 nm)
Pundi (6.6 nm)
Ammalapadu (7.3 nm)
Bavanapadu (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 41 nm N 38
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 81 nm W 315
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 92 nm W 227 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEUK Small UTKELA 106 nm N 319 Air Odisha
FR44403 Closed no airport 115 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Palasa railway station
3.5 nm S Vajrapu Kotturu
7.1 nm NE Mandasa
7.9 nm NE Haripuram
10.6 nm N Budarasingi
13.2 nm SW Naupada railway station
14.2 nm W Meliaputti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:29 2016