Jilugumilli, India Page

Other names: Jīlugumilli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.2114 Longitude 81.1336 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 81° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14681

Weather Charts


Jilugumilli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilugumilli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilugumilli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naikangudem (0.8 nm)
Aligudem (1.5 nm)
Tatiakalagudem (0.5 nm)
Gannavaram (0.9 nm)
Nirsugudem (1.1 nm)
Madegudem (1.8 nm)
Gollagudem (1.8 nm)
Ashwaraopeta (2.0 nm)
Bontugudem (0.4 nm)
Barinkellapadu (1.1 nm)
Yenkuvarigudem (1.5 nm)
Madegudem (1.6 nm)
Madkamvarigudem (2.3 nm)
Datlavarigudem (2.5 nm)
Panduvarigudem (2.6 nm)
Srivarigudem (1.5 nm)
Palacharla (2.0 nm)
Dibbagudem (2.1 nm)
Pakalgudem (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 39 nm E 98 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 45 nm S 205 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 97 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Jeelugumilli
2.3 nm N Aswaraopeta
7.5 nm NW Dammapeta
9.6 nm E Buttayagudem
9.7 nm W Rangapuram Khandrika
11.1 nm SE Koyyalagudem, West Godavari district
13.5 nm SW Pragadavaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:07 2016