Jaggampeta, India Page

Other names: Jaggammapet

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.1833 Longitude 82.0500 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 17° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64651
Google links for Jaggampeta Google links for Jaggampeta, India
Mid-range map of Jaggampeta Large range map of Jaggampeta
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajanagaram (10.5 nm)
Gokavaram (12.5 nm)
Elesvaram (6.6 nm)
Timmapuram (12.0 nm)
Addatigala (18.1 nm)
Somavaram (5.6 nm)
Prattipadu (9.1 nm)
Pithapuram (13.1 nm)
Vakalapudi (16.7 nm)
Kattipudi (16.7 nm)
Uppada (17.3 nm)
Peddapuram (7.7 nm)
Samalkot (11.1 nm)
Medapadu (12.0 nm)
Bikkavolu (14.0 nm)
Peddapudi (14.6 nm)
Dwarapudi (15.5 nm)
Kakinada (17.8 nm)
Penuguduru (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY 13 nm W 251 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM 74 nm E 64 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Jaggampeta
7.7 nm SE Peddapuram
9.1 nm E Prathipadu, East Godavari district
10.5 nm SW Rajanagaram
11.1 nm SE Samalkota
12.2 nm E Council of Christian Hospitals
12.4 nm SE Sri Viswa Viznana Vidya Adhyatmika Peetham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010