Ibrahimpatnam, India Page

Other names: Ibrāhīmpatnam

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5811 Longitude 77.7489 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 16° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 77° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29640

Weather Charts


Ibrahimpatnam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibrahimpatnam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ibrahimpatnam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanamanur (3.2 nm)
Pasupul (3.8 nm)
Marikal (1.7 nm)
Tileru (2.1 nm)
Venkatapur (2.3 nm)
Palligadda (2.4 nm)
Madharam (2.9 nm)
Appampalli (3.4 nm)
Rakonda (3.9 nm)
Pedda Chintakunta (1.3 nm)
Lalkota (2.5 nm)
Bandrapalli (3.1 nm)
Pallamarri (3.3 nm)
Gopalpur (3.8 nm)
Gudibanda (3.9 nm)
Jinnaram (2.2 nm)
Paridupur (2.5 nm)
Yekulaspur (3.0 nm)
Chittanur (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 28 nm W 231
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 43 nm N 324
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 55 nm N 45 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Devarakadra
6.3 nm NW Dhanwada
7.8 nm N Koil Sagar
10.3 nm N Koilkonda
11.3 nm E Kataram
11.7 nm SE Addakal
12.2 nm SW Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:00 2016