Hardaspur, India Page

Other names: Hardāspur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.5299 Longitude 78.0042 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 17° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 78° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35826
Mid-range map of Hardaspur Large range map of Hardaspur

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chitramkunta (0.9 nm)
Machepalli (2.0 nm)
Saidapur (2.9 nm)
Tekalpalli (3.4 nm)
Kondapur (1.8 nm)
Marepalli (2.2 nm)
Aliabad (2.6 nm)
Togarpalli (3.6 nm)
Tirpol (1.3 nm)
Yedarguda (1.8 nm)
Gollapalli (2.2 nm)
Goplaram (2.6 nm)
Murdanpalli (3.1 nm)
Guntapalli (3.1 nm)
Mallapalli (3.2 nm)
Gadimalkapur (3.5 nm)
Muhammadapur (1.3 nm)
Gangavaram (1.3 nm)
Konapur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 23 nm E 75
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 26 nm E 99
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 30 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Kondapur, Medak
4.9 nm E Cherlagudam
6.1 nm NW Sadasivpet
6.8 nm E Kazipur
8.0 nm E Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad
8.7 nm SE Shankarpalli
9.3 nm E GITAM University Hyderabad Campus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:43:56 2016