Giddalur, India Page

Other names: Giddalūr,గిద్దలూరు,గిద్దలూరు

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.3773 Longitude 78.9275 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 15° 22' 38N Long (DMS) 78° 55' 39E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10000

Weather Charts


Giddalur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giddalur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giddalur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diguvametta (5.5 nm)
Sandrapodu (9.3 nm)
Chelama (13.7 nm)
Racherla (5.6 nm)
Jallivari Pullalacheruvu (7.3 nm)
Bestavarapeta (14.5 nm)
Iskagundam (14.8 nm)
Cumbum (16.2 nm)
Pitchikuntlavanipalle (17.7 nm)
Ardavidu (18.1 nm)
Taticherla (6.8 nm)
Somidevipalle (8.0 nm)
Musilapalle (17.5 nm)
Vedullacheruvu (17.8 nm)
Mundlapadu (3.3 nm)
Komarolu (7.9 nm)
Uyyalavada (9.8 nm)
Kalasapadu (16.1 nm)
Pedda Ahobilam (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 41 nm E 51
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 52 nm S 189 TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 73 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Giddalur
5.5 nm W Diguvametta
5.7 nm SE Mukthapuram
5.8 nm NE Racherla
7.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
7.9 nm SE Komarolu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:30 2016