Gangarajumadugula, India Page

Other names: Gangarajumadugulu,Gangarājumādugulu,Gangarājumādugula

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0137 Longitude 82.5347 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 49N Long (DMS) 82° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10730
Mid-range map of Gangarajumadugula Large range map of Gangarajumadugula

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lotugadda (8.6 nm)
Chintapalle (13.5 nm)
Peddavalasa (20.5 nm)
Gomangi (10.8 nm)
Undragedda (16.9 nm)
Rudakota (17.2 nm)
Khilogodo (18.3 nm)
Mulaputtu (19.3 nm)
Paderu (8.3 nm)
Hukumpeta (11.1 nm)
Madugula (17.0 nm)
Gantikorlam (19.1 nm)
Kinchamanda (19.3 nm)
Busikota (10.4 nm)
Lammasingi (12.2 nm)
Vaddepa (17.2 nm)
Kottakota (18.2 nm)
Narsipatnam (21.2 nm)
Krishnadevipeta (21.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 43 nm E 113 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 51 nm N 1
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 67 nm S 217 Jet Airways,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 69 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Gangaraju Madugula
8.6 nm NE Paderu
13.7 nm SW Lothugedda junction
16.2 nm E Madugula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:18:08 2015