Fyzabad, India Page

Other names: Fyzābād

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.8438 Longitude 78.1209 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 78° 7' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36427
Mid-range map of Fyzabad Large range map of Fyzabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posanipet (2.4 nm)
Andol (3.1 nm)
Jogipet (3.1 nm)
Chintakunta (3.8 nm)
Chilapchad (1.6 nm)
Sompet (1.9 nm)
Chandur (2.2 nm)
Gantapur (2.5 nm)
Chitkul (3.5 nm)
Raikanapalli (1.7 nm)
Jagampet (2.1 nm)
Salabatpur (3.2 nm)
Aiiamari (1.4 nm)
Sirpur (2.3 nm)
Potgal Samal (3.0 nm)
Lingapur (3.3 nm)
Sandampet (3.5 nm)
Almaipet (4.2 nm)
Govindrajpalli (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 20 nm E 128
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 28 nm E 127
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 40 nm S 154 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Kulcharam
8.3 nm E Rajpet
8.9 nm NW Tekmal
12.4 nm SW Singur Dam
13.8 nm NW Alladurg
14.0 nm NE Medak
13.8 nm W Singur Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:43:06 2016