Fakirgudem, India Page

Other names: Fakīrgūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4952 Longitude 80.6487 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 80° 38' 55E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 794470

Weather Charts


Fakirgudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fakirgudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fakirgudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buckinghampet (1.5 nm)
Sitanagaram (2.2 nm)
Wynchpet (2.5 nm)
Tadepalle (2.5 nm)
Mohammadnagar (0.4 nm)
Mogalrajapuram (0.8 nm)
Matsavaram (1.4 nm)
Bezwada (1.6 nm)
Gunadala (1.8 nm)
Mutyalammapadu (1.9 nm)
Patamatalanka (0.3 nm)
Patamata (0.7 nm)
Anumalkuduru (1.1 nm)
Ramavarappadu (2.4 nm)
Kanuru (2.5 nm)
Prasadampadu (2.8 nm)
Peddalanka (1.4 nm)
Pratur (1.8 nm)
Kunchanapalle (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 8 nm E 76 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 76 nm E 61 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 76 nm W 272
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 78 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Benz Circle
0.8 nm NW Indira Gandhi Stadium, Vijayawada
0.9 nm NW Andhra Pradesh Capital Region
1.1 nm NE Andhra Loyola College
1.1 nm E Patamata
1.7 nm NE Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences
1.8 nm NW Vijayawada
1.9 nm NE Siddhartha Medical College
2.1 nm NW Pandit Nehru bus station
2.2 nm NW New Guntur railway station
2.4 nm NW Gandhi Hill, Vijayawada
2.4 nm NE Prasadampadu
2.6 nm SW Aravinda High School
2.6 nm W National Waterway 4
2.9 nm NE Gunadala railway station
2.9 nm NE Mustabada railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:11 2016