Devarapalle, India Page

Other names: Derarapalle

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.0333 Longitude 81.5500 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 17° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000
Mid-range map of Devarapalle Large range map of Devarapalle

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangayagudem (3.1 nm)
Ernagudem (3.1 nm)
Pankapuram (3.8 nm)
Chinnayagudem (4.0 nm)
Yadavolu (4.7 nm)
Gundepalle (6.0 nm)
Anndevarapeta (4.0 nm)
Gopalapuram (4.4 nm)
Pallantla (2.5 nm)
Kotturu (3.2 nm)
Tyajampudi (4.1 nm)
Ammepalle (4.4 nm)
Ammepalle (4.4 nm)
Chikkala (4.5 nm)
Medipalle (5.4 nm)
Ramaraju Anicut (5.5 nm)
Korumamidi (5.5 nm)
Palempudi (5.4 nm)
Virampalem (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 16 nm E 73 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 52 nm W 235 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 104 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Daravaram
10.6 nm E Kovvur, West Godavari district
11.6 nm SE List of power stations in India
11.6 nm SE National Waterway 4
11.6 nm SE Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
12.3 nm S Tadepalligudem
11.9 nm E Godavari Arch Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:38:44 2016