Daulatabad, India Page

Other names: Daulatābād

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.0087 Longitude 77.5652 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 17° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25601

Weather Charts


Daulatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daulatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daulatabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gundal (1.4 nm)
Timmaipalli (2.3 nm)
Allapur (2.6 nm)
Kuppagiri (2.8 nm)
Rawalpalle (3.3 nm)
Chandrakal (3.4 nm)
Kaudidu (1.5 nm)
Matur (2.4 nm)
Narsapur (2.4 nm)
Nittur (2.5 nm)
Desaipalle (1.2 nm)
Nandwaram (1.8 nm)
Yamki (1.9 nm)
Irlapalli (3.0 nm)
Sangaipalle (3.0 nm)
Uraganta (3.2 nm)
Chellapur (3.4 nm)
Goka Phasalwad (3.1 nm)
Timmareddipalli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 17 nm W 303
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 38 nm W 298
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 51 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Doulatabad, Mahbubnagar
5.8 nm E Chandravancha
9.0 nm S Maddur, Mahbubnagar
13.0 nm N Yalal
13.3 nm N Tandur
14.6 nm NW Basheerabad
14.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:42 2016