Chittivalasa, India Page

Other names: Chittavalsa,Chittivalsa

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.9320 Longitude 83.4268 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 17° 55' 55N Long (DMS) 83° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48253

Weather Charts


Chittivalasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chittivalasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chittivalasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poladpur (3.8 nm)
Muddadapeta (4.2 nm)
Mopada (4.3 nm)
Ramunayudupeta (4.3 nm)
Golagam (4.4 nm)
Bodamettapalem (4.8 nm)
Gaddapeta (4.8 nm)
Korada (4.8 nm)
Padagalapeta (5.2 nm)
Duvvupeta (5.3 nm)
Duvvupeta (5.2 nm)
Dindivari Tallavalasa (5.5 nm)
Gantlam (5.6 nm)
Akkivaram (5.6 nm)
Akulapeta (5.8 nm)
Jonnada (5.8 nm)
Lingannapeta (5.8 nm)
Janakidevupuram (5.8 nm)
Bhimunipatnam (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 17 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 75 nm N 318 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 104 nm W 311 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 104 nm W 242 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 116 nm N 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S INS Kalinga
6.2 nm NW Padmanabham
7.0 nm NE Bhogapuram Airport
7.2 nm NE Bhogapuram
7.9 nm SW Master's College of Theology
8.2 nm SW Gayatri Vidya Parishad College of Engineering
8.2 nm E MVP Colony bus station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:58 2016