Bijnapalli, India Page

Other names: Bījnapalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5344 Longitude 78.2065 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 32' 4N Long (DMS) 78° 12' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Bijnapalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijnapalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijnapalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potareddipalli (5.6 nm)
Kodaparti (6.0 nm)
Gudlanarva Colony (2.4 nm)
Kothalagadda (3.0 nm)
Karukonda (3.4 nm)
Vasantapur (3.6 nm)
Lingasanipalli (3.7 nm)
Kummera (4.6 nm)
Vaikulavada (5.1 nm)
Nalikadur (5.1 nm)
Tirmalapur (5.2 nm)
Mahadevpet (2.3 nm)
Wadhaman (3.3 nm)
Yendabatl (3.9 nm)
Sayenpalli (4.0 nm)
Nalpalli (4.1 nm)
Mamaipalli (4.5 nm)
Alipur (4.7 nm)
Salkarpet (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 43 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 50 nm N 23
VORR Small Raichur Airport 51 nm W 252
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 85 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Bijinapalle
10.3 nm SW Dhodaguntapally
12.8 nm NW Bhoothpur
14.9 nm N Jadcherla
15.0 nm N Nekkonda
14.9 nm SE Peddapalle
15.0 nm E Gundoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:19 2016