Balakavivalasa, India Page

Other names: Bālakavivalasa

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.4800 Longitude 83.6543 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 18° 28' 48N Long (DMS) 83° 39' 15E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Balakavivalasa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balakavivalasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balakavivalasa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadimudidam (1.6 nm)
Kancharam (2.2 nm)
Mulakalavalasa (0.3 nm)
Parasurampuram (1.0 nm)
Chow Sitarampuram (1.2 nm)
Korallavalasa (1.3 nm)
Panasalavalasa (1.4 nm)
Parampeta (2.0 nm)
Kayitapalle (2.4 nm)
Guravam (1.0 nm)
Ponugativalasa (1.7 nm)
Burada (1.8 nm)
Bodduru (2.2 nm)
Buchchammapeta (0.8 nm)
Duvalapeta (1.4 nm)
Kondampeta (1.5 nm)
Pagadithalli (1.8 nm)
Razam (1.9 nm)
Mentipeta (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 51 nm S 208 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 67 nm W 291 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 75 nm N 348
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 84 nm E 54
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 98 nm W 291 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Talatampara
5.5 nm SE Pogiri
6.0 nm S Ganguvari Sigadam
8.5 nm E Honjaram
8.7 nm W Therlam
9.0 nm NE Palakonda
9.8 nm W Uttaravalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:35 2016