Anakapalle, India Page

Other names: Anakāpalle

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.6833 Longitude 83.0167 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 17° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140300
Google links for Anakapalle Google links for Anakapalle, India
Mid-range map of Anakapalle Large range map of Anakapalle
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tallapalem (7.0 nm)
Totakurapalem (10.5 nm)
Elamanchili (11.7 nm)
Gantikorlam (15.1 nm)
Chodavaram (9.8 nm)
Vaddadi (12.6 nm)
Kaligotla (14.3 nm)
Koduru (15.0 nm)
Kotrapalle (15.5 nm)
Kottavalasa (16.7 nm)
Madugula (18.7 nm)
Alamanda (21.8 nm)
Paravada (5.6 nm)
Sabbavaram (9.0 nm)
Simhachalam (9.5 nm)
Pendurti (13.8 nm)
Pudimadaka (11.0 nm)
Govindapalem (16.4 nm)
Pata Polovaram (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM 12 nm E 79 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Anakapalle
5.6 nm SE Paravada
7.1 nm E List of HVDC projects
7.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
9.0 nm NE Sabbavaram
9.8 nm NW Chodavaram, Visakhapatnam district
12.0 nm S 83rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010