Alluru, India Page

Other names: Allūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7729 Longitude 80.4427 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 16° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 80° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34705

Weather Charts


Alluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chattannavaram (1.3 nm)
Chavatapalle (2.3 nm)
Lakshmipuram (2.6 nm)
Dachavaram (2.7 nm)
Ramapuram (3.6 nm)
Konatalapalle (3.9 nm)
Peddapuram (1.5 nm)
Errabaliem (2.5 nm)
Jayanti (2.8 nm)
Yerupalem (3.4 nm)
Irallapadu (3.8 nm)
Pegallapadu (3.9 nm)
Tellapadu (3.9 nm)
Thorlapadu (4.3 nm)
Gudem Madhavaram (2.2 nm)
Timmapuram (2.5 nm)
Duggiralapadu (3.3 nm)
Remidicherla (3.6 nm)
Chennaraopalem (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 25 nm E 125 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 66 nm W 258
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 79 nm S 223
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 81 nm E 75 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Yerrupalem
7.3 nm W Ithavaram
7.6 nm S Paritala Anjaneya Temple
9.4 nm SE Konduru, G. Konduru mandal
9.7 nm NW Madhira
10.0 nm S ACA–KDCA Cricket Ground
10.1 nm SE List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:49 2016