Aleru, India Page

Other names: Āleru

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.6500 Longitude 79.0500 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 17° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33366
Google links for Aleru Google links for Aleru, India
Mid-range map of Aleru Large range map of Aleru
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaisaram (3.2 nm)
Kandukur (4.7 nm)
Masaipet (4.8 nm)
Raghunathpuram (5.1 nm)
Venkatapur (5.2 nm)
Gauripalli (5.9 nm)
Saidapur (6.3 nm)
Yadgirpalli (6.4 nm)
Kalvapalli (6.8 nm)
Namle (7.3 nm)
Chillur (7.2 nm)
Gundlapalli (7.4 nm)
Mallapur (8.0 nm)
Somaram (5.8 nm)
Pochannapet (7.1 nm)
Parpalli (8.3 nm)
Bendgai (8.6 nm)
Jidkal (7.3 nm) Konur (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 30 nm W 259
FR31143 Small Glidodrome Gurram Guda 34 nm W 233
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 43 nm W 234 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Saidapur
8.5 nm NE Jangaon
9.1 nm NW Rajapet
12.4 nm SW Bhuvanagiri, AndhraPradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010