Taka-roait, India Page

Other names: Taka-rōait

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 8.2167 Longitude 83.5333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Taka-roait Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taka-roait Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taka-roait Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SE Fissure vent
49.3 nm NE List of giant squid specimens and sightings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:55 2016