Malacca, India Page

Other names: U-rèk-ka (Malacca),U-rèk-ka (Malacca)

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 9.1667 Longitude 92.8167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 92° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10783

Weather Charts


Malacca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malacca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malacca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Passa (4.4 nm)
Arong (5.9 nm)
Oukchaung (6.0 nm)
Sawi (6.3 nm)
Perka (1.0 nm)
Tamalu (2.0 nm)
Lapate (3.2 nm)
Mus (4.5 nm)
Kemios (2.8 nm)
Kakana (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCX CBD Medium CARNICOBAR 0 nm S 168 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Car Nicobar Air Force Base
1.0 nm E 93rd meridian east
2.2 nm W Car Nicobar
2.2 nm W Car Nicobar Subdivision
8.5 nm NW 1881 Nicobar Islands earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:33 2016