Jalebar, India Page

Other names: Jālebar

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 12.0167 Longitude 92.9333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 12° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 92° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20

Weather Charts


Jalebar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalebar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalebar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Herbertabad (25.9 nm) Wrightmyo (18.9 nm)
Malappuram (18.9 nm)
Mannar Ghat (19.7 nm)
Goplakabang (19.7 nm)
Wimberleyganj (21.2 nm)
Stewartganj (22.0 nm)
Alipur (22.5 nm)
Bamboo Flat (22.9 nm)
Mathura (23.2 nm)
Port Blair (23.6 nm)
Haddo (23.7 nm)
Bindraban (23.9 nm)
Bajajag (23.9 nm)
Jangli Ghat (24.1 nm)
Hope Town (24.1 nm)
Aberdeen (24.1 nm)
Shadipur (24.5 nm)
Austinabad (25.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPB IXZ Medium PORT BLAIR Port Blair 25 nm S 208 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, Jal Hans, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42496 Small Shibpur Airstrip Madhupur 73 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Havelock Island
5.0 nm E 12th parallel north
6.4 nm SE 93rd meridian east
10.6 nm NW Baratang
12.0 nm N Strait Island
11.9 nm NE Henry Lawrence Island
13.0 nm SE Neil Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:12 2016