Thakurbari, India Page

Other names: Thākurbāri

World:India
Latitude 24.3976 Longitude 92.2280 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 92° 13' 41E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48162

Weather Charts


Thakurbari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thakurbari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thakurbari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dharmaragar (6.0 nm)
Sagarnal (6.6 nm)
Kamarkandi (11.5 nm)
Ghazipur (11.5 nm)
Kulaura (12.7 nm)
Bara Dahar (7.3 nm)
Silua (9.7 nm)
Sidhung (9.5 nm)
Bara Dhamai (10.4 nm)
Sonakhira (10.9 nm)
Katkali Ghat (11.8 nm)
Abdullapur (5.3 nm)
Bara Bazari (5.7 nm)
Pathakhuri (9.5 nm)
Rajnagar (6.5 nm)
Rhadakishorpur (9.9 nm)
Damchara (10.2 nm)
Radhakishorpur (10.3 nm)
Gabaichara (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 13 nm W 246
VGSH ZHM Small Shamshernagar Airport Shamshernagar 18 nm W 273
FR42473 Heli Vairengte Helipad 29 nm E 80
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 39 nm N 329 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 39 nm S 147 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Sagornal High School
6.7 nm NW Sagornal
6.7 nm NW Sagornal Senior Alim Madrasha
11.5 nm N Juri Upazila
13.2 nm NW Juri High School
12.5 nm W 92nd meridian east
13.8 nm N Patharkandi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:03 2016