Magdala, India Page

Other names: Magdalla

World:India
Latitude 21.1000 Longitude 72.7500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 72° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 297230

Weather Charts


Magdala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magdala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magdala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhimpur (1.7 nm)
Dumas (2.6 nm)
Suvali (7.5 nm)
Bhatha (5.2 nm)
Surat (7.3 nm)
Damka (7.5 nm)
Rander (7.7 nm)
Utran (10.3 nm)
Salabatpura (6.1 nm)
Maroli (7.4 nm)
Sachin (7.4 nm)
Lajpur (8.7 nm)
Mahuver (8.8 nm)
Dabhel (11.7 nm)
Balesar (13.0 nm)
Vesma (13.3 nm)
Palsana (13.3 nm)
Damlawari (5.1 nm)
Umrat (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASU STV Medium SURAT 0 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 40 nm S 172
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 50 nm N 321 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 78 nm N 19 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 87 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Surat Airport
2.2 nm SW Mindhola River
2.3 nm SW Dumas Beach
2.4 nm N Vipul shipyard
2.8 nm NW C. K. Pithawala College of Engineering and Technology
3.5 nm N Lalabhai Contractor Stadium
3.7 nm NE Veer Narmad South Gujarat University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:50 2016