Karimganj, India Page

Other names: Karīmganj

World:India
Latitude 24.8667 Longitude 92.3500 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 92° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117329
Google links for Karimganj Google links for Karimganj, India
Mid-range map of Karimganj Large range map of Karimganj
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjipuri (5.0 nm)
Latu (5.0 nm)
Angajur (6.4 nm)
Ashraghari (6.7 nm)
Dakshinbhag (7.3 nm)
Kharachara (2.0 nm)
Behur (2.2 nm)
Kajalsar (4.4 nm)
Jamurail (6.1 nm)
Kamalpur (6.3 nm)
Bala (7.0 nm)
Chargram (7.9 nm)
Karimganj (0.9 nm)
Mahakal (5.4 nm)
Baragata (5.8 nm)
Kalakata (6.0 nm)
Khas Khanakpur (6.8 nm)
Bhanga (7.3 nm)
Nilambazar (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 26 nm W 282 United Airways,Biman Banglade,GMG Airlines
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 34 nm E 85 Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VGSH ZHM Small Shamshernagar Airport Shamshernagar 37 nm S 223
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 38 nm S 209
VEBI SHL Medium BARAPANI Shillong 54 nm N 338 Indian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Karimganj
1.4 nm NE Zakiganj Upazila
8.8 nm NE 25th parallel north
10.6 nm NW Kanaighat Upazila
10.5 nm W Beanibazar Upazila
10.5 nm W Purush Pal
10.5 nm W Mathiura Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010