Irakam, India Page

Other names: Ïrakam

World:India
Latitude 13.5717 Longitude 80.1462 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 13° 34' 18N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5636

Weather Charts


Irakam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irakam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irakam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramapuram (4.8 nm)
Arambakkam (5.2 nm)
Kuppam (3.1 nm)
Venadu (4.3 nm)
Kuppam (4.4 nm)
Opasamudram (4.8 nm)
Narasampalaiyam (4.9 nm)
Medipalaiyam (5.0 nm)
Sunnambukulam (5.1 nm)
Salapenammedu (5.1 nm)
Opasamudramkuppam (5.3 nm)
Panangadu (5.2 nm)
Kokkupalaiyam (5.3 nm)
Pungulam (5.5 nm)
Changachudu (5.7 nm)
Elavur (5.8 nm)
Reddikandigai (6.0 nm)
Podikarankolam (5.9 nm)
Chinnamangadu (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 21 nm S 179
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 34 nm S 176 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 35 nm W 276 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOTX Small TAMBARAM Chennai 39 nm S 182
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 97 nm W 305 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Pulicat Lake
3.2 nm E Pulicat Lake Bird Sanctuary
3.8 nm N Venadu
4.4 nm SW Ramapuram, Nellore
8.9 nm W Institute for Financial Management and Research
10.2 nm NE Satish Dhawan Space Centre Second Launch Pad
10.2 nm NE Satish Dhawan Space Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:07 2016