Asukukhwami, India Page

Other names: Asukhomi,Asukhomi

World:India
Latitude 26.0750 Longitude 94.5348 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 94° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12056

Weather Charts


Asukukhwami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asukukhwami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asukukhwami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keromichomi (3.8 nm)
Philimi (7.0 nm)
Lungithang (11.0 nm)
Aochagalimi (4.2 nm)
Sapatimi (7.6 nm)
Longsa (8.8 nm)
Litsammi (8.8 nm)
Yezami (2.3 nm)
Aichisagami (4.1 nm)
Lizatomi (7.1 nm)
Lukami (9.0 nm)
Tsaikiyang (9.3 nm)
Cheshorr (11.4 nm)
Baimho (2.9 nm)
Sakhalu (6.1 nm)
Zunheboto (6.6 nm)
Kiyekhu (8.6 nm)
Zhekiya (9.0 nm)
Sakhai (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42491 Heli Kohima Helipad Kohima 33 nm S 222
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 43 nm N 334 Jet Airways
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 42 nm W 254 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VYKI KHM Small Kanti Airport Kanti 61 nm E 94 Myanmar National Airlines
VYHL HOX Small HOMMALINN Hommalinn 73 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Immanuel School Zunheboto
15.3 nm N Mokokchung
15.4 nm N Fazl Ali College
14.3 nm W Wokha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:16 2016