Ransiki, Indonesia Page

Other names: Ranasiki

World:Indonesia:Papua Barat
Latitude -1.5083 Longitude 134.1708 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 1° 30' 30S Long (DMS) 134° 10' 15E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4031

Weather Charts


Ransiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ransiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ransiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Warem (4.7 nm)
Inawoi (5.4 nm)
Manimo (7.0 nm)
Sereo (7.9 nm)
Siwi (8.3 nm)
Bonjau (8.3 nm)
Waenggu (8.5 nm)
Naatumi (9.0 nm)
Saibouw (9.6 nm)
Mamcai (5.5 nm)
Wanmori (6.1 nm)
Moari (9.9 nm)
Rapaolo (1.9 nm)
Uwi (2.3 nm)
Mami (1.8 nm)
Waria (3.5 nm)
Momi (5.4 nm)
Waren (7.6 nm)
Syeri (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WASC RSK Small Abresso Airport Ransiki-Papua Island 0 nm E 90
WABW Small Waren Airport Momi-Papua Island 7 nm S 201
WASR MKW Medium RENDANI Manokwari 37 nm N 348 Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
FR35383 Closed Namber Airfield Namber-Numfoor Island 47 nm E 56
WASO BXB Medium BABO Babo-Papua Island 75 nm S 215 Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm W Anggi Airport
31.3 nm N 1st parallel south
33.0 nm SE 2nd parallel south
38.4 nm N Merpati Nusantara Airlines Flight 836


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:03 2016