Allu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Alu,Aloe,Alloe

World:Indonesia:Sulawesi Selatan
Latitude -5.5809 Longitude 119.5678 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 5° 34' 51S Long (DMS) 119° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47861

Weather Charts


Allu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bissangka (0.8 nm)
Mattoanging (0.9 nm)
Lambupeo (1.2 nm)
Batubasi (0.5 nm)
Bulubulu (1.1 nm)
Bontorea (1.1 nm)
Tompoliku (0.4 nm)
Ponkoribu (0.6 nm)
Borongpandang (0.8 nm)
Kalimbungan (0.9 nm)
Sipinga (1.0 nm)
Borongcamba (1.2 nm)
Tompolando (0.5 nm)
Setto (0.7 nm)
Rukuruku (0.8 nm)
Balobboro (0.8 nm)
Pallengu (0.9 nm)
Paccelanga (1.0 nm)
Palengu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAAA UPG Large HASANUDDIN Ujung Pandang 31 nm N 358 '''AirAsia''', Airfast Indonesia, Aviastar, Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Gatari Air Service, Indonesia Air Transport, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAWH Small Selayar/Aroepala Airport Selayar 62 nm E 124 Aviastar, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Flores Sea
6.5 nm SE Jeneponto Regency
7.4 nm W Java Sea
7.4 nm W Makassar Strait
9.9 nm N Takalar Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:24 2016