Lubuknapal, Indonesia Page

Other names: Loeboeknapal

World:Indonesia:Riau
Latitude 0.8442 Longitude 100.4628 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 0° 50' 39N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9036

Weather Charts


Lubuknapal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuknapal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuknapal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langkitin (2.3 nm)
Sungaigodang (3.4 nm)
Kubupotembang (5.2 nm)
Kububaru (5.3 nm)
Pesagang (6.5 nm)
Bantangsama (8.0 nm)
Somponoalam (5.4 nm)
Sungaimondung (6.5 nm)
Sibeluntung (7.0 nm)
Pasirpanjang (7.9 nm)
Balung (6.5 nm)
Selangsandan (7.0 nm)
Kotaintan (7.7 nm)
Sungaikuning (3.4 nm)
Sigatal (3.9 nm)
Lubukbilang (5.0 nm)
Sungaisalak (5.2 nm)
Sawen (6.4 nm)
Kubupauh (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIDE PPR Small PASIR PANGARAAN Pasir Pengarayan-Sumatra Island 5 nm W 270 Susi Air
FR47944 Small Simpang Ampek Airport 61 nm S 221
WIBB PKU Medium SULTAN SYARIF KASIM II Pekanbaru 63 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, EastIndo, Garuda Indonesia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 70 nm W 298 Susi Air, Wings Air
WIBD DUM Medium PINANG KAMPAI Dumai 74 nm E 51 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Muara Takus
21.4 nm S March 2007 Sumatra earthquakes
30.6 nm W 2009 Sumatra earthquakes
32.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:20 2016