Sarmi, Indonesia Page

Other names: Sarmo,Sarmo

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -1.8672 Longitude 138.7467 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 52' 2S Long (DMS) 138° 44' 48E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1898

Weather Charts


Sarmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijara (2.1 nm)
Awawah (3.9 nm)
Tauramawer (5.9 nm)
Ubibria (9.7 nm)
Niugi (9.8 nm)
Amisira (10.2 nm)
Matewar (11.0 nm)
Wamiate (12.1 nm)
Puririm (12.9 nm)
Sand (13.0 nm)
Domosirawar (5.8 nm)
Maffin (10.1 nm)
Nemporewa (1.0 nm)
Sawar (2.3 nm)
Misdadu (2.8 nm)
Bageiserwar (3.7 nm)
Usawati (7.3 nm)
Kamortiwa (7.7 nm)
Nambarau (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAJI ZRM Small Sarmi Airport Sarmi-Papua Island 0 nm E 124
WAJD Small Wakde Airport Masi Masi Island 16 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm E 139th meridian east
16.6 nm E United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
16.6 nm E Wakde Airfield
16.7 nm E Wakde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:53 2016