Rugapa, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kugapa

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -3.9916 Longitude 136.5157 Altitude (feet) 7765
Lat (DMS) 3° 59' 30S Long (DMS) 136° 30' 57E Altitude (meters) 2366
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5299

Weather Charts


Rugapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rugapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rugapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madi (3.9 nm)
Kaniyapa (8.6 nm)
Enarotali (8.6 nm)
Dakebo (11.1 nm)
Gayda (11.3 nm)
Maiyai (11.5 nm)
Wotai (11.5 nm)
Dawomaida (11.8 nm)
Bagidid (4.7 nm)
Kumopa (10.2 nm)
Kobetakaiba (10.3 nm)
Ekari (12.4 nm)
Orado (12.5 nm)
Iyei (12.5 nm)
Ibowosiga (13.8 nm)
Wogedogomo (4.3 nm)
Dara (8.2 nm)
Dza (13.1 nm)
Wanberimi (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABT EWI Small Enarotali Airport Enarotali-Papua Island 9 nm W 295
FR44026 Small Eaopoto Airstrip Eaopoto 10 nm W 283
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 39 nm S 145 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 71 nm W 301 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Enarotali
9.1 nm NW Enarotali Airport
13.1 nm NW Paniai Lakes
17.2 nm E List of highest mountains of New Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:53 2016