Taman Agung Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Taman Agung 1

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.0068 Longitude 104.6578 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 4° 0' 24S Long (DMS) 104° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38313

Weather Charts


Taman Agung Satu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taman Agung Satu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taman Agung Satu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macak (1.8 nm)
Umbulan Mantribagus (2.3 nm)
Umbulan Raman (2.5 nm)
Margorejo (2.6 nm)
Trimaharjo Dua (3.1 nm)
Sambungan (3.3 nm)
Talangsari (3.3 nm)
Trimaharjo Satu (3.5 nm)
Umbulan Dalemmulia (3.5 nm)
Umbulan Sungaihalom (1.9 nm)
Taman Agung Dua (1.9 nm)
Umbulan Rengastikambang (2.0 nm)
Mujurhayu (2.2 nm)
Umbulan Sugiwaras (2.3 nm)
Gunungsugih (2.3 nm)
Lubukharjo (2.8 nm)
Jatimulyo (2.9 nm)
Umbulan Sipunggung (3.1 nm)
Jayamulya (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 27 nm S 213
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 44 nm E 130
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 66 nm N 2 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 80 nm S 157 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.1 nm W Baturaja
32.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
40.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
42.7 nm NW Prabumulih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:49 2016