Talang Petai, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangpetai

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.8948 Longitude 104.5839 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 3° 53' 41S Long (DMS) 104° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9403

Weather Charts


Talang Petai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Petai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Petai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Rimbakembalu (5.4 nm) Menangabesar (3.0 nm)
Umbulan Pematangkinali (4.1 nm)
Talang Lesungbatu (4.4 nm)
Adumanis (4.6 nm)
Adumanistua (5.6 nm)
Kangkung (5.6 nm)
Umbulan Belakang (5.8 nm)
Betung (2.0 nm)
Umbulan Radenpanglima (2.5 nm)
Umbulan Rumbi (2.8 nm)
Umbulan Cakatan Kayugarak (2.8 nm)
Umbulan Kriyan (3.1 nm)
Umbulan Lebuai (5.0 nm)
Kartamulia (0.8 nm)
Mengulok (2.4 nm)
Umbulan Cakatan Batinratu (3.3 nm)
Umbulan Ubar (4.4 nm)
Rasuan (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 31 nm S 200
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 52 nm E 133
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 60 nm N 6 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 88 nm S 156 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.4 nm SW Baturaja
34.7 nm NW Prabumulih
38.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
38.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:33 2016