Talang Jare Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talang Jare 1

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.7556 Longitude 103.8369 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 2° 45' 20S Long (DMS) 103° 50' 13E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4606

Weather Charts


Talang Jare Satu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Jare Satu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Jare Satu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Jare Dua (0.8 nm)
Talang Betawi (2.7 nm)
Kulimbaku (4.1 nm)
Talang Pandandulang (4.6 nm)
Talang Buluhkuriang (4.6 nm)
Talang Sungaibuluh Tiga (4.8 nm)
Talang Gemuruh Dua (5.4 nm)
Talang Muaratirau (2.6 nm)
Talang Palubengkuang (2.9 nm)
Talang Tanahabangtua (3.2 nm)
Talang Sungaiputih Hilir (4.1 nm)
Talang Airhitam (4.2 nm)
Talang Airduri (3.7 nm)
Talang Sungaijamban (5.4 nm)
Talang Salanburau (2.0 nm)
Talang Selerai (2.9 nm)
Talang Campedakampo (3.0 nm)
Talang Lubukpanjang (4.1 nm)
Muara Teladang (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 10 nm N 41
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 16 nm W 274
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 52 nm E 99 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 63 nm W 240 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 68 nm N 350 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Musi Banyuasin Regency
9.9 nm NE Keluang
33.6 nm E Banyuasin Regency
44.2 nm NW Harapan Rainforest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:10 2016