Talang Gemuruh Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talang Gemuruh 1

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.7552 Longitude 103.7308 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 2° 45' 19S Long (DMS) 103° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6012

Weather Charts


Talang Gemuruh Satu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Gemuruh Satu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Gemuruh Satu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Talang Putat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Dasam (1.5 nm)
Talang Tebat (3.5 nm)
Ulaktaberau (4.0 nm)
Napal (4.1 nm)
Kasmaran (4.5 nm)
Talang Siak Dua (1.4 nm)
Talang Siak Satu (1.6 nm)
Talang Enjen (3.8 nm)
Talang Gemuruh Dua (1.1 nm)
Talang Buluhkuriang (1.8 nm)
Talang Sungaibuluh Tiga (1.9 nm)
Talang Pandandulang (3.4 nm)
Kulimbaku (3.6 nm)
Talang Betawi (3.9 nm)
Tanjungdurian (2.5 nm)
Ulakpaceh (2.9 nm)
Karangwaru (4.3 nm)
Bumiayu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 9 nm W 277
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 15 nm E 59
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 58 nm W 237 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 58 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 67 nm N 355 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Musi Banyuasin Regency
13.9 nm NE Keluang
39.8 nm E Banyuasin Regency
40.0 nm NW Harapan Rainforest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:20 2016