Supat, Indonesia Page

Other names: Soepat

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.7228 Longitude 104.0013 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 2° 43' 22S Long (DMS) 104° 0' 5E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4382

Weather Charts


Supat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Jaal (2.2 nm)
Talang Anyur (2.6 nm)
Ladang Subanburung (4.7 nm)
Talang Sungaijamban (5.0 nm)
Talang Jarum (5.6 nm)
Talang Airduri (6.9 nm)
Keluang (7.1 nm)
Talang Airhitam (8.1 nm)
Talangsungaimeranti (8.4 nm)
Letang (3.6 nm)
Talang Jaal (5.0 nm)
Babat (6.4 nm)
Talang Rimborakit (8.0 nm)
Talang Lubukguiyi (8.3 nm)
Talang Alijinem (4.7 nm)
Talang Kembangumur (4.9 nm)
Talang Kiaji (4.9 nm)
Talang Semande (5.9 nm)
Talang Kelabu (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 6 nm N 335
WIPY Small Bentayan Airport Bentayan-Sumatra Island 18 nm N 17
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 43 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 68 nm N 341 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 73 nm W 242 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Keluang
15.3 nm SW Musi Banyuasin Regency
24.8 nm SE Banyuasin Regency
44.9 nm S Prabumulih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:32 2016