Sidodadi, Indonesia Page

Other names: Sudakiadi

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1429 Longitude 104.6320 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 4° 8' 34S Long (DMS) 104° 37' 55E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54125

Weather Charts


Sidodadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidodadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidodadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jelabat (0.5 nm)
Umbulan Sungaimaca Satu (0.8 nm)
Sukosari (0.8 nm)
Wonosari (1.0 nm)
Wonorejo (1.4 nm)
Pujosari (0.3 nm)
Lebak (1.3 nm)
Pujarahayu (0.7 nm)
Banjarnegara (0.7 nm)
Bumiharum (1.0 nm)
Sidomulyo (1.0 nm)
Sidomukti Solo (1.2 nm)
Gedungrejo (1.2 nm)
Harjowinangun (1.4 nm)
Tampangrejo (1.6 nm)
Tukorejo (0.8 nm)
Karangrejo (0.9 nm)
Karangkemiri (1.4 nm)
Trijoso (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 20 nm S 222
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 40 nm E 120
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 73 nm S 153 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 74 nm N 3 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm W Baturaja
34.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
45.1 nm W Surau
45.8 nm SE Gunung Batin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:36 2016