Sejagung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Sedjagoeng,Sedjagung,Seyaagung

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.0251 Longitude 104.5411 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 3° 1' 30S Long (DMS) 104° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8079

Weather Charts


Sejagung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sejagung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sejagung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rompokgemampo (4.8 nm)
Talang Rompok (6.7 nm)
Talang Pakbandar (7.7 nm)
Talang Sungainaik (2.9 nm)
Talang Rimbokeladi (5.1 nm)
Talang Pakmaurik (5.3 nm)
Talangtiangmedan (5.5 nm)
Kemangbandung (6.4 nm)
Pulau (6.7 nm)
Limau (7.6 nm)
Lelang (7.6 nm)
Langkan (8.0 nm)
Talang Ludai (8.5 nm)
Semuntul (3.9 nm)
Talangsungairengas (6.9 nm)
Pulau Karto (6.9 nm)
Sei Putat (7.0 nm)
Talang Beringin (7.6 nm)
Talangsungaitenang (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 12 nm E 51 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 42 nm W 304
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 42 nm W 248
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 99 nm N 327 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 108 nm E 61 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Bukit Seguntang
12.4 nm E Kertapati railway station
12.5 nm E Bumi Sriwijaya Stadium
12.7 nm NW Banyuasin Regency
13.1 nm E Palembang
13.1 nm E Palembang Sport and Convention Center
14.9 nm E Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:55 2016