Pangkalan Balai, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pangkalanbelai,Pangkalanbalai

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.8812 Longitude 104.3943 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 2° 52' 52S Long (DMS) 104° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26115

Weather Charts


Pangkalan Balai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangkalan Balai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangkalan Balai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seteria (1.0 nm)
Talang Tapus (2.4 nm)
Talang Rimbomerbau (2.4 nm)
Lubuklancang (3.6 nm)
Biuku (3.8 nm)
Talang Paksalam (5.1 nm)
Talang Ipu (5.3 nm)
Sebudjang (5.4 nm)
Talang Panjang (5.5 nm)
Talang Duriandaun (5.8 nm)
Serdang (3.3 nm)
Talang Mahadip (3.9 nm)
Talangmerah (1.9 nm)
Talang Suaknapal (3.6 nm)
Pangkalan Panji (4.0 nm)
Langkan (5.4 nm)
Lubuksaung (3.7 nm)
Talang Rimboalai (4.8 nm)
Talang Pakbandar (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 18 nm E 93 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 30 nm W 300
WIPY Small Bentayan Airport Bentayan-Sumatra Island 32 nm N 325
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 87 nm N 328 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 91 nm W 254 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Banyuasin Regency
21.0 nm E Bukit Seguntang
21.7 nm E Bumi Sriwijaya Stadium
22.5 nm E Palembang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:56 2016