Nikan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Nikam

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.0569 Longitude 104.4321 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 4° 3' 25S Long (DMS) 104° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24042

Weather Charts


Nikan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Macanlingdungan (2.7 nm) Surabaya (2.6 nm) Simpang Indik (2.6 nm)
Jambanbungai (2.7 nm)
Sri Negara (3.0 nm)
Wai Cakatantapa (3.2 nm)
Sri Mulyo (3.4 nm)
Umbulan Pebidukan (3.4 nm)
Umbulan Uluksipin (3.7 nm)
Umbulan Kelekah (3.9 nm)
Jatimulyo (4.0 nm)
Pandanagung (4.1 nm)
Tanahabang (1.2 nm)
Banding Agung (1.7 nm)
Pinang (1.9 nm)
Riang Bandung (2.9 nm)
Umbulan Pematangbaru (3.0 nm)
Karang Negara (3.1 nm)
Simpang Riang Bandung (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 20 nm S 185
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 53 nm S 214
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 71 nm N 13 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 83 nm S 147 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 101 nm W 297 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W Baturaja
33.4 nm W Surau
39.3 nm N Prabumulih
46.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:55 2016