Ngulak, Indonesia Page

Other names: Ngoelak

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.7580 Longitude 103.4068 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 2° 45' 29S Long (DMS) 103° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9440

Weather Charts


Ngulak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngulak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngulak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ngunang (1.4 nm)
Jut (2.5 nm)
Nganti (3.3 nm)
Airbalut (4.5 nm)
Ulakambancang (5.0 nm)
Prabumulih (7.4 nm)
Terusan (1.4 nm)
Tanjungraya (1.9 nm)
Talanglintang (6.4 nm)
Talangbenayu (6.5 nm)
Kemang (3.2 nm)
Kebon (5.9 nm)
Sereka (6.9 nm)
Talang Nunjung (8.4 nm)
Sugiwaras (8.5 nm)
Nuarapunjung (8.5 nm)
Penggaga (1.4 nm)
Talanglambanaker (5.6 nm)
Talangkelupang (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 9 nm E 81
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 33 nm E 76
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 42 nm S 223 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 68 nm N 12 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 77 nm E 96 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm E Musi Banyuasin Regency
31.5 nm E Keluang
31.9 nm N Harapan Rainforest
37.8 nm SW Muara Beliti Baru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:48 2016