Negeriratu Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Negeriratu 1

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.3731 Longitude 104.2639 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 4° 22' 23S Long (DMS) 104° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13331

Weather Charts


Negeriratu Satu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negeriratu Satu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negeriratu Satu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabahlioh (2.2 nm)
Tulangbawang (3.1 nm)
Talang Karangindah (4.2 nm)
Padasuka (4.4 nm)
Talang Remania (4.5 nm)
Talang Baru (4.8 nm)
Airbungin (5.3 nm)
Negeriratu Dua (1.4 nm)
Pracak Satu (2.5 nm)
Wai Kungkilan (2.6 nm)
Pracak Dua (3.7 nm)
Sungai Tabak (4.1 nm)
Pracak Tiga (4.1 nm)
Talang Lingat (4.9 nm)
Mencar (5.5 nm)
Talang Sukapindah (4.7 nm)
Baturaja (4.7 nm)
Talang Condong (4.8 nm)
Talang Waysalak (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 8 nm E 97
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 31 nm S 218
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 75 nm E 133 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 92 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 103 nm W 309 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N Baturaja
27.3 nm NW Surau
34.3 nm SW Barisan Mountains
34.3 nm SW List of volcanoes in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:57 2016