Negeriagung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Negaragung

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.2856 Longitude 104.3933 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 4° 17' 8S Long (DMS) 104° 23' 36E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30627

Weather Charts


Negeriagung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negeriagung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negeriagung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simpang Kumpulmulya (0.9 nm)
Bukitnapuh (1.5 nm)
Tanjungaman (3.2 nm)
Tebing Trukis (3.4 nm)
Banumas (1.3 nm)
Pulaunegara (1.4 nm)
Banuayu (1.5 nm)
Banten (3.2 nm)
Sawung (2.0 nm)
Mandiangin (2.6 nm)
Pametung (3.1 nm)
Belitang (3.2 nm)
Perjaya (1.4 nm)
Kromongan (1.5 nm)
Bangunrejo (1.7 nm)
Wai Napalan (2.0 nm)
Sidimakmur (2.5 nm)
Talang Pasundan (3.1 nm)
Srinumpi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 6 nm S 175
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 40 nm S 222
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 74 nm S 140 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 85 nm N 12 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 107 nm W 304 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NW Baturaja
32.2 nm W Surau
41.2 nm S 1994 Liwa earthquake
43.2 nm SW Barisan Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:48 2016