Negeri Caya, Indonesia Page

Other names: Negaericaya

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.5403 Longitude 103.8419 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 4° 32' 25S Long (DMS) 103° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9582

Weather Charts


Negeri Caya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negeri Caya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negeri Caya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukaraja (1.5 nm)
Talang Prupus (2.2 nm)
Tanjung Iman (2.3 nm)
Bunga Mas (2.7 nm)
Lubuk Liku (3.5 nm)
Pulaukemiling (4.7 nm)
Campanghilir (4.8 nm)
Simpang Campang (4.9 nm)
Sosokan (2.9 nm)
Padangbindu (3.3 nm)
Menanggung (3.5 nm)
Negeriagung (4.4 nm)
Sunur (4.7 nm)
Kenali (0.6 nm)
Sosokankenali (1.1 nm)
Tanjung Menang Ulu (2.5 nm)
Tanjung Menang Ilir (4.1 nm)
Peninggiran (4.7 nm)
Saungnaga (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 15 nm S 159
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 34 nm E 75
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 90 nm E 117 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 93 nm N 323 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 98 nm W 294 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW Barisan Mountains
12.2 nm NW List of volcanoes in Indonesia
20.0 nm S Lake Ranau
24.8 nm N Surau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:22 2016