Napallicin, Indonesia Page

Other names: Napallitjin

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.7086 Longitude 102.3442 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 2° 42' 31S Long (DMS) 102° 20' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1145

Weather Charts


Napallicin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Napallicin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Napallicin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotatandjung (1.0 nm)
Talangtangkaikecil (7.4 nm)
Sekeladi (8.3 nm)
Rantaujankang (11.3 nm)
Manggis (9.1 nm)
Pulaulangsat (10.5 nm)
Muaratalan (11.1 nm)
Napolmelintang (6.1 nm)
Dusunbukit (6.2 nm)
Sungaibeduri (7.0 nm)
Dusuntinggi (7.1 nm)
Muarakuwis (7.2 nm)
Maribung (7.7 nm)
Mersip (8.1 nm)
Pangi (8.4 nm)
Tanjungberingin (9.2 nm)
Rantaualai (9.4 nm)
Tamalang (10.1 nm)
Lubukbederang (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 47 nm S 135
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 48 nm E 135 NAM Air, Susi Air
FR38405 KRC Small Departi Parbo Airport Sungai Penuh 64 nm W 305 Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 69 nm S 180 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 73 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Napal Licin
11.9 nm SW Barisan Mountains
11.9 nm SW List of volcanoes in Indonesia
20.5 nm W Mount Pendan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:31 2016